|

Current local time in Eravur Town, Sri Lanka

11:21 :41 PM

23:21 :41

Tuesday, 28 June 2022 (IST)

Convert Eravur Town Time

Want to convert Eravur Town time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eravur Town time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eravur Town IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eravur Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Eravur Town Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Ehravure, Eraur, Eravur, Eravur Town, Эравуре
Population
22,982
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 46' N Latitude / 81° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94