|

Current local time in Batticaloa, Sri Lanka

2:23 :14 PM

14:23 :14

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (+0530)

Convert Batticaloa Time

Want to convert Batticaloa time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batticaloa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batticaloa +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batticaloa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Batticaloa Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
BTC, Batikaloa, Batticaloa, Batticoloa, Battikaloa, Gorad Batykaloa, Madakalapuva, Madakalapuwa, Madakalapuwra, Maddakkalabbu, ba ti ka luo a, battikaroa, batykalwa, mattakkalappu, Баттикалоа, Горад Батыкалоа, باتيكالوا, மட்டக்களப்பு, මඩකලපව නගරය, මඩකලපුව නගරය, バッティカロア, 巴提卡洛阿
Population
86742
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' N Latitude / 81° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Nearby Cities and Towns