Saudi Arabia
+03
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia is 2:30 am02:30 in Hereford, United Kingdom

Al Wajh to Hereford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Hereford

4:30 am04:30 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hereford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia / 2:30 am02:30 Hereford, United Kingdom

Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia Hereford, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Hereford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hereford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Gereford, HFH, Henffordd, Hereford, Herefordas, Herefordia, Hererford, Khereford, Khereforde, he li fu de, he ri f xrd, helipeodeu, herefodo, hrfwrd, hrfwrd anglstan, hrpwrd, xi fu, Герефорд, Херефорд, Херефорде, Հերերֆորդ, הרפורד, هرفورد, هرفورد، انگلستان, ہیریفورڈ, เฮริฟอร์ด, ヘレフォード, 禧福, 赫里福德, 헤리퍼드
Population
60,415
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 03' N Latitude / 2° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44