Saudi Arabia
+03
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Ta'if, Saudi Arabia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Langsa, Indonesia

Ta'if to Langsa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ta'if which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Langsa

12:00 pm12:00 (Ta'if, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Langsa, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ta'if, Saudi Arabia / 4:00 pm16:00 Langsa, Indonesia

Ta'if, Saudi Arabia Langsa, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ta'if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ta'if Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530,848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Langsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Langsa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Langsa, Langsar
Population
54,465
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 28' N Latitude / 97° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62