Saudi Arabia
+03
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Ta'if, Saudi Arabia is 5:30 am05:30 in Tyler, TX, USA

Ta'if to Tyler call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Ta'if which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tyler

1:30 pm13:30 (Ta'if, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tyler, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Ta'if, Saudi Arabia / 5:30 am05:30 Tyler, TX, USA

Ta'if, Saudi Arabia Tyler, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Ta'if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ta'if Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530,848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Tyler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tyler Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
TYR, Tajler, Tyler, tai lei, taira, taylr, taylr tgzas, Тайлер, Тајлер, تايلر, تایلر، تگزاس, ٹائلر, ٹائلر، ٹیکساس, タイラー, 泰勒
Population
103,700
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' N Latitude / 95° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1