South Carolina, USA
EDT
VST
Vanuatu Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind Vanuatu Standard Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Easley, SC, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in VST

Easley to VST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Easley which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in VST

5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Easley, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Vanuatu Standard Time (VST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Easley, SC, USA / 8:30 am08:30 VST

Easley, SC, USA VST
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Easley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Easley Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Easley, Easley Station, Izli, aysly, ayzly karwlynay jnwby, ayzyly jnwby kyrwlayna, izuri, yi si li, Изли, إيسلي, ایزلی، کارولینای جنوبی, ایزیلی، جنوبی کیرولائنا, イーズリー, 伊斯利
Population
20,765
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 82° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vanuatu Standard Time

Offset: VST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

VST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for VST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
VST Abbreviation: Several time zones share VST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Volgograd Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Vladivostok Standard Time - UTC +10
  • Vanuatu Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time