South Carolina, USA
EDT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Rock Hill, SC, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Maymana, Afghanistan

Rock Hill to Maymana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rock Hill which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Maymana

11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rock Hill, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Maymana, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Rock Hill, SC, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Maymana, Afghanistan

Rock Hill, SC, USA Maymana, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Rock Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rock Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Ebenezer Depot, RKH, Rock Hill, Rockhill, Rocky Hill
Population
71,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Maymana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maymana Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Daerah Maymana, MMZ, Maimana, Maimanah, Maimāna, Majmana, Maymana, Maymanah, Maïmana, Maīmanah, Meimana, Mejmene, Meymaneh, Meymene, Mimana, Quan Maymana, Quận Maymana, mai ma na, meyamana, mymnh, Меймене, ضلع میمنہ, ميمنه ولسوالۍ, میمنه, میمنہ, मेयमना, 迈马纳
Population
75,900
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 64° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93