South Carolina, USA
EDT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind PST ()
3:30 am03:30 in Rock Hill, SC, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Mahayag, Philippines

Rock Hill to Mahayag call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Rock Hill which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Mahayag

3:30 am03:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rock Hill, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 PST () (Mahayag, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Rock Hill, SC, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Mahayag, Philippines

Rock Hill, SC, USA Mahayag, Philippines
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Rock Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rock Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Ebenezer Depot, RKH, Rock Hill, Rockhill, Rocky Hill
Population
71,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mahayag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mahayag Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Mahayag
Population
17,144
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' N Latitude / 123° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63