South Dakota, USA
CDT
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Brookings, SD, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in San Felipe, Costa Rica

Brookings to San Felipe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Brookings which corresponds to 8am-5pm in San Felipe

3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Brookings, SD, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Felipe, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Brookings, SD, USA / 2:00 am02:00 San Felipe, Costa Rica

Brookings, SD, USA San Felipe, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Brookings Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brookings Facts

Country
USA
State
South Dakota
Alternative Names
Ada, BKX, Brookings, Brukings, Brukingz, brukingsa, brwkynghz, brwkyngz dakwtay jnwby, bu lu jin si, burukkinguzu, Брукингз, Брукингс, Брукінгз, بروكينغز, بروکنگز، جنوبی ڈکوٹا, بروکینگز، داکوتای جنوبی, ब्रूकिंग्स, ブルッキングズ, 布鲁金斯
Population
23,657
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 18' N Latitude / 96° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Felipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Felipe Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Felipe
Population
24,985
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 54' N Latitude / 84° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506