Senegal
GMT
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Bignona, Senegal is 1:30 am01:30 in Mampong, Ghana

Bignona to Mampong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bignona which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Mampong

1:30 am01:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bignona, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Mampong, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Bignona, Senegal / 1:30 am01:30 Mampong, Ghana

Bignona, Senegal Mampong, Ghana
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bignona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bignona Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Bignona, Pagnona
Population
26,237
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 48' N Latitude / 16° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Mampong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Mampong Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Mampon, Mampon Asante, Mampong
Population
42,037
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 03' N Latitude / 1° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233