Senegal
GMT
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Golere, Senegal is 4:30 pm16:30 in Majene, Indonesia

Golere to Majene call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Golere which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Majene

8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Golere, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Majene, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Golere, Senegal / 4:30 pm16:30 Majene, Indonesia

Golere, Senegal Majene, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Majene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majene Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjene, Majene
Population
37,715
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 32' S Latitude / 118° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62