Senegal
GMT
Ivory Coast
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Golere, Senegal is 11:00 pm23:00 in Sassandra, Ivory Coast

Golere to Sassandra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Golere which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sassandra

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Golere, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sassandra, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Golere, Senegal / 11:00 pm23:00 Sassandra, Ivory Coast

Golere, Senegal Sassandra, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Sassandra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sassandra Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Sasandra, Sassandra, ZSS, sa sang de la, sasandra, Сасандра, Сассандра, ساساندرا, 薩桑德拉
Population
23,274
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 6° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225