Senegal
GMT
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Golere, Senegal is 12:30 am00:30 in Horta-Guinardo, Spain

Golere to Horta-Guinardo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Golere which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Horta-Guinardo

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Golere, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Horta-Guinardo, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Golere, Senegal / 12:30 am00:30 Horta-Guinardo, Spain

Golere, Senegal Horta-Guinardo, Spain
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Horta-Guinardo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horta-Guinardo Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Distrikt Horta-Guinardo, Distrikt Horta-Guinardó, Distrito Horta-Guinardo, Distrito Horta-Guinardó, Distrito de Horta-Guinardo, Distrito de Horta-Guinardó, Horta-Guinardo, Horta-Guinardo distritu, Horta-Guinardó, Horta-Guinardó distritu
Population
168,092
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 25' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34