Senegal
GMT
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Golere, Senegal is 4:30 am04:30 in Berehove, Ukraine

Golere to Berehove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Golere which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Berehove

2:30 am02:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Golere, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Berehove, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Golere, Senegal / 4:30 am04:30 Berehove, Ukraine

Golere, Senegal Berehove, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Berehove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berehove Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Behrehgaveh, Bereg, Beregove, Beregovo, Beregszasz, Beregszász, Berehove, Berehovė, Berehowe, Berehowo, Béréhové, Peregium, belehobe, beregovo, bie lie ge wo, brhwbh, brhwfh, byryhwfy, Берегове, Берегово, Бэрэгавэ, Բերեգովո, בערעגסאז, ברהובה, برهوفه, بيريهوفي, ბერეგოვო, 别列戈沃, 베레호베
Population
23,732
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 12' N Latitude / 22° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380