Ukraine
EEST
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Berehove, Ukraine is 9:30 am09:30 in Golere, Senegal

Berehove to Golere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Berehove which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Golere

12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Berehove, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Golere, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Berehove, Ukraine / 9:30 am09:30 Golere, Senegal

Berehove, Ukraine Golere, Senegal
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Berehove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berehove Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Behrehgaveh, Bereg, Beregove, Beregovo, Beregszasz, Beregszász, Berehove, Berehovė, Berehowe, Berehowo, Béréhové, Peregium, belehobe, beregovo, bie lie ge wo, brhwbh, brhwfh, byryhwfy, Берегове, Берегово, Бэрэгавэ, Բերեգովո, בערעגסאז, ברהובה, برهوفه, بيريهوفي, ბერეგოვო, 别列戈沃, 베레호베
Population
23,732
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 12' N Latitude / 22° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221