Senegal
GMT
Russia
+09

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 9 hours behind
1:00 am01:00 in Ndibene Dahra, Senegal is 10:00 am10:00 in Borzya, Russia

Ndibene Dahra to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ndibene Dahra which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Borzya

1:00 am01:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ndibene Dahra, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Ndibene Dahra, Senegal / 10:00 am10:00 Borzya, Russia

Ndibene Dahra, Senegal Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Ndibene Dahra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ndibene Dahra Facts

Country
Senegal
Population
27,741
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 20' N Latitude / 15° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7