Senegal
GMT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Pourham, Senegal is 4:00 pm16:00 in Shoham, Israel

Pourham to Shoham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Pourham which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Shoham

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Pourham, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Shoham, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Pourham, Senegal / 4:00 pm16:00 Shoham, Israel

Pourham, Senegal Shoham, Israel
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Pourham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Pourham Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Poukham, Pourham
Population
24,146
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 20' N Latitude / 16° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Shoham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Shoham Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Shoham, shm, swhm, שהם, שוהם
Population
20,740
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 59' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972