Senegal
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Seme, Senegal is 8:00 am08:00 in Bidar, India

Seme to Bidar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Seme which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Bidar

2:30 am02:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Seme, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bidar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Seme, Senegal / 8:00 am08:00 Bidar, India

Seme, Senegal Bidar, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Seme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Seme Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Seme, Semme, Semmé, Somme, Sommé, Sémé
Population
5,075
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 11' N Latitude / 12° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Bidar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bidar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bidar, Bīdar, IXX, bi de er, bidara, bidaru, bydr, Бидар, Бідар, بیدر, बीदर, বিডর, ಬೀದರ, ビーダル, 比德爾
Population
204,071
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 54' N Latitude / 77° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91