|

Current local time in Seme, Senegal

6:19 :10 PM

18:19 :10

Friday, 21 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Seme Time

Want to convert Seme time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seme time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seme GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Seme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Seme Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Seme, Semme, Semmé, Somme, Sommé, Sémé
Population
5,075
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 11' N Latitude / 12° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221