Serbia
CET
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Backa Palanka, Serbia is 11:30 am11:30 in Nagornyy, Russia

Backa Palanka to Nagornyy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Backa Palanka which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Nagornyy

9:30 am09:30 CET (Central European Time) (Backa Palanka, Serbia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nagornyy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Backa Palanka, Serbia / 11:30 am11:30 Nagornyy, Russia

Backa Palanka, Serbia Nagornyy, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Backa Palanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Backa Palanka Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Alt-Palanka, Bachka Palanka, Bachka palanka, Bachka-Palanka, Backa Palanka, Bačka Palanka, Deutsch-Palanka, Nemet-Palanka, Nova Palanka, Német-Palánka, Opalanka, Palanka, Palánka, Plakenburg, Stara Palanka, Ujpalanka, ba qi ka pa lan ka, bachikapallanka, bachka palanka, bachka planka, batshka balanka, Ópalánka, Újpalánka, Бачка Паланка, Бачка паланка, Бачка-Паланка, באצקה פאלאנקה, باتشكا بالانكا, باچکا پالانکا, باچکا پلانکا, 巴奇卡帕兰卡, 바치카팔란카
Population
29,449
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 14' N Latitude / 19° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Nagornyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagornyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nagornyj, Nagornyy, Volkhonka, Нагорный
Population
76,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 38' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7