Serbia
CEST
GT
Guyana Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead of Guyana Time
7:30 am07:30 in Ingija, Serbia is 1:45 am01:45 in GT

Ingija to GT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:45pm-6pm in Ingija which corresponds to 8am-12:15pm in GT

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ingija, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:45 am01:45 Guyana Time (GT). Offset UTC -3:45 hours

7:30 am07:30 Ingija, Serbia / 1:45 am01:45 GT

Ingija, Serbia GT
12am (midnight) 6:15 pm
1am 7:15 pm
2am 8:15 pm
3am 9:15 pm
4am 10:15 pm
5am 11:15 pm
6am 12:15 am
7am 1:15 am
8am 2:15 am
9am 3:15 am
10am 4:15 am
11am 5:15 am
12pm (noon) 6:15 am
1pm 7:15 am
2pm 8:15 am
3pm 9:15 am
4pm 10:15 am
5pm 11:15 am
6pm 12:15 pm
7pm 1:15 pm
8pm 2:15 pm
9pm 3:15 pm
10pm 4:15 pm
11pm 5:15 pm
0:00 18:15
1:00 19:15
2:00 20:15
3:00 21:15
4:00 22:15
5:00 23:15
6:00 0:15
7:00 1:15
8:00 2:15
9:00 3:15
10:00 4:15
11:00 5:15
12:00 6:15
13:00 7:15
14:00 8:15
15:00 9:15
16:00 10:15
17:00 11:15
18:00 12:15
19:00 13:15
20:00 14:15
21:00 15:15
22:00 16:15
23:00 17:15

Ingija Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ingija Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
India, Indija, Indjija, Indzhija, Indzija, Indžija, Ingija, Ingyia, Inđija, Inĝija, andya, aynjyya, injiya, yin ji ya, yyndya, Інджія, Инджия, Инђија, Инѓија, ئیندیا, اندیا, اینجییا, インジヤ, 因吉亚, 인지야
Population
26,247
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 20° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Guyana Time

Offset: GT is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

GT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0345 - basic
  • -03:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0345 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates three hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
GT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Galapagos Time - UTC -6
  • Guyana Time - UTC -3