Serbia
CET
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Ingija, Serbia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Valente Diaz, Mexico

Ingija to Valente Diaz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ingija which corresponds to 8am-11am in Valente Diaz

3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ingija, Serbia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Valente Diaz, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Ingija, Serbia / 8:00 pm20:00 Valente Diaz, Mexico

Ingija, Serbia Valente Diaz, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ingija Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ingija Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
India, Indija, Indjija, Indzhija, Indzija, Indžija, Ingija, Ingyia, Inđija, Inĝija, andya, aynjyya, injiya, yin ji ya, yyndya, Інджія, Инджия, Инђија, Инѓија, ئیندیا, اندیا, اینجییا, インジヤ, 因吉亚, 인지야
Population
26,247
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 20° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Valente Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valente Diaz Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Valente Diaz, Valente Diaz y La Loma, Valente Díaz y La Loma
Population
25,700
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 96° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52