GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Koyima, Sierra Leone is 9:30 pm21:30 in Lajedo, Brazil

Koyima to Lajedo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Koyima which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Lajedo

12:30 am00:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koyima, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Lajedo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Koyima, Sierra Leone / 9:30 pm21:30 Lajedo, Brazil

Koyima, Sierra Leone Lajedo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Koyima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koyima Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Koyima, Peyima
Population
2,705
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 42' N Latitude / 11° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232

Lajedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lajedo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lagedo, Lazhedu, Лажеду
Population
25,261
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 39' S Latitude / 36° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55