Somalia
EAT
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Qandala, Somalia is 4:30 am04:30 in St Albans, United Kingdom

Qandala to St Albans call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Qandala which corresponds to 8am-3pm in St Albans

7:30 am07:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Qandala, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (St Albans, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Qandala, Somalia / 4:30 am04:30 St Albans, United Kingdom

Qandala, Somalia St Albans, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Qandala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Qandala Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
CXN, Candala, Kandala, Qandala
Population
15,923
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 28' N Latitude / 49° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

St Albans Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

St Albans Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Fanum Sancti Albani, Saint Albans, Sejnt Olbans, Sent Olbans, Sent-Ehlbans, Sent-Olbans, St Albans, St. Albans, sant albanz, seinteuolbeonseu, sheng ao er ben si, snt albnz, Сейнт Олбанс, Сент Олбанс, Сент-Олбанс, Сент-Элбанс, سانت ألبانز, سنت آلبنز, セント・オールバンズ, 聖奧爾本斯, 세인트올번스
Population
84,561
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 0° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44