Somalia
EAT
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 4 hours behind
6:00 am06:00 in Qoryooley, Somalia is 10:00 am10:00 in Haiphong, Vietnam

Qoryooley to Haiphong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Qoryooley which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Haiphong

6:00 am06:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Qoryooley, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Haiphong, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Qoryooley, Somalia / 10:00 am10:00 Haiphong, Vietnam

Qoryooley, Somalia Haiphong, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Qoryooley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Qoryooley Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Coriole, Coriolei, Koriolay, Qoreyole, Qoryolay, Qoryooley
Population
51,720
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 47' N Latitude / 44° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Haiphong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Haiphong Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
HPH, Hai Phong, Haiphong, Hajfong, Hải Phòng, Khajfon, hai fang shi, haifon, hayfwngh, hi fxng, Хайфон, هايفونغ, ไฮฟอง, ハイフォン, 海防市
Population
602,695
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 51' N Latitude / 106° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84