SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
9:30 pm21:30 in Balfour, South Africa is 11:00 pm23:00 in Malayer, Iran

Balfour to Malayer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Balfour which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Malayer

9:30 pm21:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Malayer, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Balfour, South Africa / 11:00 pm23:00 Malayer, Iran

Balfour, South Africa Malayer, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Malayer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malayer Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Daulatabad, Daūlatābād, Dowlatabad, Dowlatābād, Malayer, Malāyer, mlayr, ملایر
Population
176,573
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 18' N Latitude / 48° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98