SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
KOST
Kosrae Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of Kosrae Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Balfour, South Africa is 6:00 am06:00 in KOST

Balfour to KOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Balfour which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in KOST

9:00 pm21:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Kosrae Time (KOST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Balfour, South Africa / 6:00 am06:00 KOST

Balfour, South Africa KOST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27