South Africa
SAST
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Balfour, South Africa is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kowon-up, North Korea

Balfour to Kowon-up call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Balfour which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kowon-up

2:30 pm14:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kowon-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Balfour, South Africa / 9:30 pm21:30 Kowon-up, North Korea

Balfour, South Africa Kowon-up, North Korea
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Kowon-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kowon-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kogen, Kovon-do, Kowon, Kowon-up, Kowŏn, Kowŏn-ŭp, Kōgen, gowon, Ковон-до, 고원
Population
21,490
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 26' N Latitude / 127° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850