South Africa
SAST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Balfour, South Africa is 5:00 am05:00 in Far Rockaway, NY, USA

Balfour to Far Rockaway call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Balfour which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Far Rockaway

11:00 am11:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Far Rockaway, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Balfour, South Africa / 5:00 am05:00 Far Rockaway, NY, USA

Balfour, South Africa Far Rockaway, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Far Rockaway Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Far Rockaway Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
פאר ראקעוועי, فار روک اوے، کوئینز
Population
39,189
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 73° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1