South Africa
SAST
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Claremont, South Africa is 4:00 pm16:00 in Nagarpur, Bangladesh

Claremont to Nagarpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Claremont which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Nagarpur

12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Nagarpur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Claremont, South Africa / 4:00 pm16:00 Nagarpur, Bangladesh

Claremont, South Africa Nagarpur, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Nagarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nagarpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Nagarpur, Nagurpoor, Nāgarpur
Population
238,422
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 03' N Latitude / 89° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880