South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Claremont, South Africa is 1:30 pm13:30 in San Ignacio de Velasco, Bolivia

Claremont to San Ignacio de Velasco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Claremont which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Ignacio de Velasco

7:30 pm19:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (San Ignacio de Velasco, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Claremont, South Africa / 1:30 pm13:30 San Ignacio de Velasco, Bolivia

Claremont, South Africa San Ignacio de Velasco, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

San Ignacio de Velasco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Ignacio de Velasco Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
SNG, San Ignacio, San Ignacio Velasco, San Ignacio de Loyola, San Ignacio de Velasco, San Ignasio de Velaskas, San Inasyu, sheng yi ge na xi ao, სან-იგნასიო-დე-ველასკო, 聖伊格納西奧
Population
23,569
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 22' S Latitude / 60° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591