SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Claremont, South Africa is 6:00 am06:00 in Shirbin, Egypt

Claremont to Shirbin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Claremont which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Shirbin

6:00 am06:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Shirbin, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Claremont, South Africa / 6:00 am06:00 Shirbin, Egypt

Claremont, South Africa Shirbin, Egypt
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Shirbin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Shirbin Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Sharbin, Sharbīn, Sherbin, Shirbin, Shirbîn, Shirbīn, shrbyn, شربين
Population
54,676
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 11' N Latitude / 31° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20