South Africa
SAST
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Claremont, South Africa is 2:00 pm14:00 in South Plainfield, NJ, USA

Claremont to South Plainfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Claremont which corresponds to 8am-12pm in South Plainfield

8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (South Plainfield, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Claremont, South Africa / 2:00 pm14:00 South Plainfield, NJ, USA

Claremont, South Africa South Plainfield, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

South Plainfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

South Plainfield Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
New Brooklyn, Samptown, Saut Plejnfild, Sous Plehjnfild, South Plainfield, plynfyld jnwby nywjrsy, Саут Плејнфилд, Соус Плэйнфилд, پلینفیلد جنوبی، نیوجرسی
Population
24,290
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 34' N Latitude / 74° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1