South Africa
SAST
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
-03

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Durban, South Africa is 4:00 am04:00 in Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon

Durban to Miquelon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Durban which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Miquelon

9:00 am09:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Durban, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Durban, South Africa / 4:00 am04:00 Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon

Durban, South Africa Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Durban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Durban Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
DUR, Durban, Durbana, Durbanas, Durbano, Durbanum, EThekwini, ITheku, Ntermpan, Port Natal, Thekong, daban, darabana, darban, darbana, de ban, de xr ban, deoban, die bin, drbn, durbani, dwrban, dyrban, tarpan, Ντέρμπαν, Дурбан, Дърбан, Դուրբան, דרבן, دوربان, ديربان, ڈربن, डरबन, डर्बन, ਡਰਬਨ, டர்பன், డర్బన్, ಡರ್ಬನ್, ഡർബൻ, เดอร์บัน, ဒါဘန်မြို့, დურბანი, ደርባን, ダーバン, 德班, 爹濱, 더반
Population
3,120,282
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 51' S Latitude / 31° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Miquelon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miquelon Facts

Country
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Alternative Names
MQC, Miquelon
Population
1,141
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 05' N Latitude / 56° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+508