SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Harrismith, South Africa is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kameyama, Japan

Harrismith to Kameyama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Harrismith which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kameyama

12:30 pm12:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kameyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Harrismith, South Africa / 7:30 pm19:30 Kameyama, Japan

Harrismith, South Africa Kameyama, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Kameyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kameyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kameyama, gui shan, 亀山
Population
39,899
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 136° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81