South Africa
SAST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kafr ad Dawwar, Egypt

Jan Kempdorp to Kafr ad Dawwar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kafr ad Dawwar

7:00 pm19:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kafr ad Dawwar, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 7:00 pm19:00 Kafr ad Dawwar, Egypt

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Kafr ad Dawwar, Egypt
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Kafr ad Dawwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Kafr ad Dawwar Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kafr ad Dawwar, Kafr ad Dawwār, Kafr al-Dawar, Kafr ed-Dauwar, Kafr ed-Dauwâr, Kafr el Dawdar, Kafr el-Dauwar, Kafr el-Dauwâr, kfr aldwar, كفر الدوار
Population
267,370
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 08' N Latitude / 30° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20