South Africa
SAST
Lithuania
EET

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 12:30 am00:30 in Jonava, Lithuania

Jan Kempdorp to Jonava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Jonava

12:30 am00:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Jonava, Lithuania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 12:30 am00:30 Jonava, Lithuania

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Jonava, Lithuania
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Jonava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jonava Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Ionava, Janow, Janów, Jonava, Jonavos Miestelis, Juonava, Yonava, Yonawa, ionava, yonaba, yonavu~a, yue na wa, Іонава, Јонава, Ионава, Йонава, იონავა, ヨナヴァ, 約納瓦, 요나바
Population
34,993
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 04' N Latitude / 24° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370