SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Knysna, South Africa is 1:30 pm13:30 in Santiago de Surco, Peru

Knysna to Santiago de Surco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Knysna which corresponds to 8am-11am in Santiago de Surco

8:30 pm20:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Santiago de Surco, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Knysna, South Africa / 1:30 pm13:30 Santiago de Surco, Peru

Knysna, South Africa Santiago de Surco, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Santiago de Surco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santiago de Surco Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Santiago de Surco, Surco
Population
251,648
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 08' S Latitude / 77° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51