South Africa
SAST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Midrand, South Africa is 11:30 pm23:30 in Delijan, Iran

Midrand to Delijan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Midrand which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Delijan

10:00 pm22:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Midrand, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Midrand, South Africa / 11:30 pm23:30 Delijan, Iran

Midrand, South Africa Delijan, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Midrand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Midrand Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Midrand, Мидранд
Population
173,009
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 59' S Latitude / 28° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98