South Africa
SAST
FNT
Fernando de Noronha Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Fernando de Noronha Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 9:30 am09:30 in FNT

Port Shepstone to FNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 8am-2pm in FNT

1:30 pm13:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Fernando de Noronha Time (FNT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 9:30 am09:30 FNT

Port Shepstone, South Africa FNT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Fernando de Noronha Time

Offset: FNT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

FNT Time Zone Geo Map
FNT timezone map

FNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for FNT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time