South Africa
SAST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 10:00 pm22:00 in Settat, Morocco

Port Shepstone to Settat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Settat

11:00 pm23:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Settat, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 10:00 pm22:00 Settat, Morocco

Port Shepstone, South Africa Settat, Morocco
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Settat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Settat Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Azettad, Aẓeṭṭaḍ, Sattat, Setatas, Settat, sai ta te, setateu, sltat, stat, Сеттат, سطات, سلطات, სეტატი, 塞塔特, 세타트
Population
119,082
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' N Latitude / 7° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212