South Africa
SAST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 2:00 am02:00 in Valera, Venezuela

Port Shepstone to Valera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Valera

8:00 am08:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Valera, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 2:00 am02:00 Valera, Venezuela

Port Shepstone, South Africa Valera, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Valera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valera Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
VLV, Valera, ba lai la, valera, Валера, ვალერა, 巴莱拉
Population
93,756
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 19' N Latitude / 70° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58