KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
KRAST
Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Hwaseong-si, South Korea is 6:00 pm18:00 in KRAST

Hwaseong-si to KRAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Hwaseong-si which corresponds to 8am-5pm in KRAST

7:00 pm19:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwaseong-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Krasnoyarsk Summer Time (KRAST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Hwaseong-si, South Korea / 6:00 pm18:00 KRAST

Hwaseong-si, South Korea KRAST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Hwaseong-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwaseong-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hwaseong, Hwaseong-si, hwaseong, hwaseongsi, 화성, 화성시
Population
476,297
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82