South Korea
KST
Kansas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Kinzan, South Korea is 3:00 am03:00 in Leawood, KS, USA

Kinzan to Leawood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Kinzan which corresponds to 6am-8am in Leawood

5:00 pm17:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kinzan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Leawood, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kinzan, South Korea / 3:00 am03:00 Leawood, KS, USA

Kinzan, South Korea Leawood, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Kinzan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kinzan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Kinsan, Kinzan, Kumsan, Kumzan, Kŭmsan, Kŭmzan, geumsan, 금산
Population
25,243
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 127° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Leawood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leawood Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Livud, lywwd, lywwd kanzas, Ливуд, ليوود, لیوود، کانزاس, لیووڈ، کنساس
Population
34,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1