South Korea
KST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Puan, South Korea is 8:30 pm20:30 in Gualeguaychu, Argentina

Puan to Gualeguaychu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Puan which corresponds to 7am-9am in Gualeguaychu

8:30 am08:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Puan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Gualeguaychu, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Puan, South Korea / 8:30 pm20:30 Gualeguaychu, Argentina

Puan, South Korea Gualeguaychu, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Puan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Puan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Fuan, Puan
Population
22,267
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 126° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Gualeguaychu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gualeguaychu Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
GHU, Gualeguaicu, Gualeguaiču, Gualeguajchu, Gualeguaychu, Gualeguaychú, gua lai gua yi qiu, gualeguaichu, gwalgwaychw, jywlyjyashw antry ryws, Гуалегуайчу, גואלגואיצו, جيوليجياشو، انتري ريوس, گوالگوایچو, გუალეგუაიჩუ, 瓜萊瓜伊丘
Population
78,676
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' S Latitude / 58° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54