KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in T'aebaek, South Korea is 10:00 am10:00 in Metu, Ethiopia

T'aebaek to Metu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in T'aebaek which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Metu

4:00 pm16:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (T'aebaek, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Metu, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 T'aebaek, South Korea / 10:00 am10:00 Metu, Ethiopia

T'aebaek, South Korea Metu, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

T'aebaek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'aebaek Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백
Population
48,962
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Metu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Metu Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Mattu, Mettu, Metu
Population
29,648
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 35° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251