Spain
CET
Chile
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Albacete, Spain is 7:30 am07:30 in Rio Bueno, Chile

Albacete to Rio Bueno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Albacete which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Rio Bueno

11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) (Albacete, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 (Rio Bueno, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Albacete, Spain / 7:30 am07:30 Rio Bueno, Chile

Albacete, Spain Rio Bueno, Chile
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Albacete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albacete Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
ABC, Al'basete, Al'baseteh, Albacet, Albacete, Albasete, Albasetė, a er wa sai te, albasete, albasth, albasyty, albsyt, arubasete, bsyt, Албасете, Альбасете, Альбасетэ, אלבסטה, آلباسته, الباسيتي, الباچیتے, البسيط, بسيط, アルバセテ, 阿尔瓦塞特, 阿爾瓦塞特, 알바세테
Population
169,716
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 1° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Rio Bueno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Bueno Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Rio Bueno, Ciudad de Río Bueno, Rio Bueno, Río Bueno
Population
15,456
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 20' S Latitude / 72° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56