Spain
CEST
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT ()
3:00 pm15:00 in Albacete, Spain is 9:00 am09:00 in Las Tunas, Cuba

Albacete to Las Tunas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Albacete which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Las Tunas

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Albacete, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CDT () (Las Tunas, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Albacete, Spain / 9:00 am09:00 Las Tunas, Cuba

Albacete, Spain Las Tunas, Cuba
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Albacete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albacete Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
ABC, Al'basete, Al'baseteh, Albacet, Albacete, Albasete, Albasetė, a er wa sai te, albasete, albasth, albasyty, albsyt, arubasete, bsyt, Албасете, Альбасете, Альбасетэ, אלבסטה, آلباسته, الباسيتي, الباچیتے, البسيط, بسيط, アルバセテ, 阿尔瓦塞特, 阿爾瓦塞特, 알바세테
Population
169,716
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 1° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Las Tunas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Tunas Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Las Tunas, Las Tunasas, Las-Tunas, Tunas, VTU, Victoria, Victoria de Las Tunas, Victoria de las Tunas, Viktoria de las Tunas, Viktorija de Las Tunas, las twnas, laseutunaseu, wei duo li ya-de la si tu na si, Викторија де Лас Тунас, Лас-Тунас, Тунас, Վիկտորիա դե լաս Տունաս, ויקטוריה דה לאס טונאס, لاس توناس, ლას-ტუნასი, 维多利亚-德拉斯图纳斯, 라스투나스
Population
203,684
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 57' N Latitude / 76° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53