Spain
CEST
China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Barcelona, Spain is 6:00 pm18:00 in Qiqihar, China

Barcelona to Qiqihar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Barcelona which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Qiqihar

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Barcelona, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qiqihar, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Barcelona, Spain / 6:00 pm18:00 Qiqihar, China

Barcelona, Spain Qiqihar, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Barcelona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barcelona Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
BCN, Barcellona, Barcellonn-a, Barcelona, Barcelone, Barcelono, Barceluna, Barcelůna, Barcełona, Barcillona, Barcino, Barkelone, Barseloana, Barselon, Barselona, Barselonae, Barselono, Barseluna, Barseluona, Barselóna, Barslon-a, Barsélona, Bartzellona, Bartzelona, Barzelona, Barçellonn-a, Barċellona, Lungsod ng Barcelona, ba sa long na, ba sai luo na, baleusellona, balsaleana, bar se lon a, barasilona, barselona, barsilona, barslwn, barslwna, barsylwna, barsێlۆna, baruserona, brshlwnt, brshlwnہ, brzlwnh, la Ciudad Condal, parcelona, Βαρκελώνη, Барселон, Барселонæ, Барселона, Барселоно, Բարսելոնա, בארצעלאנע, ברצלונה, بارسلون, بارسلونا, بارسیلونا, بارسێلۆنا, برشلونة, برشلونہ, बार्सिलोना, बार्सेलोना, বার্সেলোনা, ਬਾਰਸੀਲੋਨਾ, பார்செலோனா, ബാഴ്സലോണ, บาร์เซโลนา, ບາກເຊໂລນ, བྷར་སེ་ལོ་ནཱ།, ဘာစီလိုနာမြို့, ბარსელონა, ባርሴሎና, バルセロナ, 巴塞罗那, 巴薩隆拿, 바르셀로나
Population
1,621,537
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 2° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Qiqihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiqihar Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ca-ca-hak-i, Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh, Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh-shih, Chhe-chhe-ha-ngi-su, Chhè-chhè-hâ-ngì-sṳ, Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh, Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh-shih, Ciciharas, Ciciharo, Cicikar, Cicikhar, Cà̤-cà̤-hăk-ī, Lung-chiang, Lung-chiang-hsien, Lungkiang, NDG, Qiqiha'er, Qiqiha'er Shi, Qiqihaer, Qiqihar, Qiqihar Shi, Qiqihar-chhi, Qiqihar-chhī, Qiqiha’er, Qiqiha’er Shi, Te Te Cap Nhi, Tsitsihar, Tề Tề Cáp Nhĩ, Zizikar, chichi har, chichiha-eol si, chichiharu, chichiharu shi, chychyhar, qi qi ha er, qi qi ha er shi, Ĉiĉiharo, Čičiharas, Ћићихар, Цицикар, Цицихар, Ціцікар, چىچىخار شەھىرى, چیچیهار, چیچیہار, ฉีฉีฮาร์, チチハル, チチハル市, 齊齊哈爾, 齊齊哈爾市, 齐齐哈尔, 齐齐哈尔市, 치치하얼 시
Population
882,364
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 20' N Latitude / 123° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86