WEST ()
GMT +1
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WEST () is 1 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Candelaria, Spain is 11:00 pm23:00 in Duiwelskloof, South Africa

Candelaria to Duiwelskloof call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Candelaria which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Duiwelskloof

10:00 pm22:00 WEST () (Candelaria, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Duiwelskloof, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Candelaria, Spain / 11:00 pm23:00 Duiwelskloof, South Africa

Candelaria, Spain Duiwelskloof, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Candelaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candelaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cancelaria, Candelaria, Kandelaria, Kandelarii, Kandelarija, kan de la li ya, kanderaria, kandylarya santa krwth dy tynyryfh, Κανδελάρια, Канделарии, Канделария, Канделарія, קאנדלאריה, كانديلاريا، سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, カンデラリア, 坎德拉里亚
Population
24,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 16° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Duiwelskloof Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Duiwelskloof Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Duivelskloof, Duiwelskloof, Duweiskloof
Population
24,572
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 30° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27